His shots are worth a little more than the league's, and he makes them for more.
How we counted it
| Expected points: his 60 shots, kind by kind | 60.1 |
|---|---|
| ÷ 60 shots | 1.00 |
| Points from the floor: 2 × 34 + 11 | 79 |
| ÷ 60 shots | 1.32 |
Expected points are measured against league rates through round 11.
| Kind of shot | Shots | Worth | Points |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mid-range · Driveonly a few league shots like it, so the same play from the same zone: 36 % of 222 | 1 | 0.72 | 0.7 |
| Mid-range · Drive · fast breakonly a few league shots like it, so the same play from the same zone: 36 % of 222 | 2 | 0.72 | 1.4 |
| Mid-range · Post-uponly a few league shots like it, so the zone's rate: 33 % of 789 | 1 | 0.66 | 0.7 |
| Mid-range · Catch and shootonly a few league shots like it, so the zone's rate: 33 % of 789 | 6 | 0.66 | 4.0 |
| Mid-range · Pull-up32 % of 237 league shots | 1 | 0.64 | 0.6 |
| Rim · Drive61 % of 585 league shots | 5 | 1.22 | 6.1 |
| Rim · Drive · fast breakonly a few league shots like it, so the same play from the same zone: 60 % of 897 | 4 | 1.21 | 4.8 |
| Rim · Drive · fast break · second chanceonly a few league shots like it, so the same play from the same zone: 60 % of 897 | 1 | 1.21 | 1.2 |
| Rim · Post-uponly a few league shots like it, so the zone's rate: 59 % of 1 230 | 5 | 1.18 | 5.9 |
| Rim · Catch and shootonly a few league shots like it, so the zone's rate: 59 % of 1 230 | 5 | 1.18 | 5.9 |
| Rim · Catch and shoot · second chanceonly a few league shots like it, so the zone's rate: 59 % of 1 230 | 1 | 1.18 | 1.2 |
| Rim · Catch and shoot · fast breakonly a few league shots like it, so the zone's rate: 59 % of 1 230 | 3 | 1.18 | 3.5 |
| Three · Catch and shoot32 % of 894 league shots | 20 | 0.96 | 19.3 |
| Three · Catch and shoot · second chanceonly a few league shots like it, so the same play from the same zone: 31 % of 1 211 | 1 | 0.94 | 1.0 |
| Three · Catch and shoot · fast breakonly a few league shots like it, so the same play from the same zone: 31 % of 1 211 | 1 | 0.94 | 0.9 |
| Three · Catch and shoot · fast break · second chanceonly a few league shots like it, so the same play from the same zone: 31 % of 1 211 | 1 | 0.94 | 0.9 |
| Three · Pull-uponly a few league shots like it, so the zone's rate: 33 % of 1 487 | 1 | 0.98 | 1.0 |
| Three · Pull-up · fast breakonly a few league shots like it, so the zone's rate: 33 % of 1 487 | 1 | 0.98 | 1.0 |
| Total adds up | 60 | 1.00 | 60.1 |